National Associate Partners

The European Union Youth Orchestra operates in all 28 EU Member States through a network system of National Associate Partners that varies from State institutions to Musica academies, from local Youth orchestras to National broadcasters.

 

undefined

Austria
Wiener Jeunesse Orchester

Renate Böck
Christiane Schön

________________________

undefined

Belgium
BOZAR

Ulrich Hauschild

________________________

undefined

Bulgaria
National School of Music Lyubomir Pipkov

Irina Stoyanova

________________________

undefined

Croatia
Jeunesses Musicales Croatia

Dubravka Dujmović Kušan

________________________

undefined

Cyprus
Cyprus Symphony Orchestra Foundation (CSOF)

Antigoni Antoniou
Nenad Bogdanovic

________________________

undefined

Czech Republic
ARS/KONCERT, spol. s. ro.

Lenka Šimečková

________________________

undefined

Denmark
Det Kongelige Danske Musikkonservatorium

Anne Mette Wilhjelm Knudsen
Jakob Errboe Holtze

________________________

undefined

Estonia
Eesti Muusika- ja Teatriakadeemia

Kai Kiiv

________________________

undefined

Finland
Sibelius-Akatemia

Anna Rombach

________________________

undefined

France
Orchestre Français des Jeunes

Pierre Barrois
Capucine Sénac

________________________

undefined

Germany
Hochshcule für Musik "Hanns Eisler" Berlin

Alexa Nieschlag
Juliana Stansch

________________________

undefined

Greece
Thessaloniki Concert Halls

Theo Papadimitriou
George-Emmanuel Lazaridis

________________________

undefined

Hungary
Kreatív Európa Nonprofit Kft.

Gábor Mondik
Bettina Gida

________________________

undefined

Ireland
National Youth Orchestra of Ireland

Carol-Ann McKenna

________________________

undefined

Italy
Marketing e Ottimizzazione Palinsesto Radio RAI

Mihaela Liliana Schefer

________________________

undefined

Latvia
Jāzepa Vītola Latvijas Mūzikas akadēmija

Assoc. prof. Dr. Maija Sipola

________________________

undefined

Lithuania
Lietuvos muzikos ir teatro akademija

Giedrė Antanavičienė

________________________

undefined

Luxembourg
Ministère de la Culture

Marco Battistella

________________________

undefined

Malta
Malta Philharmonic Orchestra

Sigmund Mifsud
Maria Conrad

________________________

undefined

Netherlands
National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands (NJON)

Ewout van Dingrstee
Daniëlle Egberts

________________________

undefined

Poland
Department of Artistic Schools and Cultural Education, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage

Eliza Kujan

________________________

undefined

Portugal
Direção-Geral das Artes (DGArtes)

Dulce Brito

________________________

undefined

Romania
Romanian Cultural Institute (RCI)

Irina Jacob

________________________

undefined

Slovakia
Music Centre Slovakia

Igor Valentovič
Eva Planková

________________________

undefined

Slovenia

Conservatory for Music and Ballet Ljubljana

Polona Češarek

________________________

undefined

Spain
Subdireccion General de Musica y Danza, Ministerio de Cultura y Deporte

Antonio Garde Herce

________________________

undefined

Sweden
Academy of Music and Drama, University of Gothenburg

Tobias Granmo

________________________

undefined

United Kingdom
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain

Sarah Alexander