Recent Alumni

 
Estonia
 
 

Joosep Ahun Ahun

Viola

 
 
Spain
 
 

Aliza Vicente Aranda

Violin

 
 
 
Estonia
 
 

Marten Altrov

Clarinet

 
 
Portugal
 
 

Carolina Alves

Trumpet

 
 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Joel Ashford

Horn

 
 
Spain
 
 

José María Ferrero de la Asunción

Oboe

 
 
 
United States of America
 
 

Kristin Baird

Violin

 
 
Italy
 
 

Demian Baraldi

Violin

 
 
 
Portugal
 
 

Flávio Henrique Barbosa

Horn

 
 
Portugal
 
 

Inês Barbosa da Costa

Piano

 
 
 
Belgium
 
 

Amaryllis Bartholomeus

Viola

 
 
Belgium
 
 

Elias Bartholomeus

Double Bass

 
 
 
France
 
 

Juliette Beauchamp

Violin

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Mathieu Van Bellen

Violin

 
 
 
Hungary
 
 

Krisztina Berczeli

Horn

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Inge Bergenhuizen

Violin

 
 
 
France
 
 

Camille Bialas

Percussion

 
 
Hungary
 
 

Bernadett Biczó

Violin

 
 
 
Spain
 
 

Javier Biosca Bas

Bassoon

 
 
Spain
 
 

Anaís María Romero Blánquez

Horn

 
 
 
France
 
 

Héloïse Bosquillon de Jenlis

Harp

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Helena Buckie

Violin

 
 
 
Spain
 
 

Aurora Cano Soto

Viola

 
 
Greece
 
 

Dora Chatzigeorgiou

Violin

 
 
 
France
 
 

Benjamin Christ

Clarinet

 
 
Cyprus
 
 

Soteris Chrysostomou

Trombone

 
 
 
Spain
 
 

José Real Cintero

Trumpet

 
 
Belgium
 
 

Géraldine Clément

Flute

 
 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Molly Cockburn

Violin

 
 
Italy
 
 

Sara Colombi

Violin

 
 
 
Spain
 
 

Almudena Arribas Comes

Viola

 
 
France
 
 

Mélinda Corgnet

Viola

 
 
 
Hungary
 
 

Anna Csukly

Violin

 
 
Poland
 
 

Alexandra Cygan Witoslawska

Violin

 
 
 
Belgium
 
 

Aurore Dassesse

Cello

 
 
Ireland
 
 

Siobhán Doyle

Violin

 
 
 
Spain
 
 

Samuel Espinosa

Viola

 
 
Italy
 
 

Fabio Fausone

Cello

 
 
 
Portugal
 
 

Josefina Rita Ribeiro Alcaide Fernandes

Violin

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Edward Francis-Smith

Double Bass

 
 
 
Austria
 
 

Valerie Fritz

Cello

 
 
Austria
 
 

Elisabeth Gansch

Violin

 
 
 
Spain
 
 

Violeta de los Ángeles Gil García

Flute

 
 
United States of America
 
 

Hilary E. Glen

Cello

 
 
 
Spain
 
 

Marina Arrufat Grau

Violin

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Tom Griffiths

Trumpet

 
 
 
Poland
 
 

Krzysztof Grzybek

Double Bass

 
 
Portugal
 
 

Rui Guimarães Rodrigues

Double Bass

 
 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Judith De Haas

Violin

 
 
Germany
 
 

Norwin Gabriel Hahn

Trombone

 
 
 
Czech Republic
 
 

Dora Hájková

Cello

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Emma Halnan

Flute

 
 
 
Denmark
 
 

Nikolaj Vestmar Henriques

Bassoon

 
 
Croatia
 
 

Jura Herceg

Double Bass

 
 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Tessel Hersbach

Violin

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Alex Hilton

Oboe

 
 
 
Hungary
 
 

Anna Hirschberg

Violin

 
 
Belgium
 
 

Clément Holvoet

Viola

 
 
 
Hungary
 
 

Zsófia Holyevác

Viola

 
 
Czech Republic
 
 

Pavel Hudec

Double Bass

 
 
 
Bulgaria
 
 

Ilina Ilieva

Viola

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Richard Ion

Bassoon

 
 
 
Denmark
 
 

Jonathan Jakshøj

Percussion

 
 
Italy
 
 

Leonardo Jelveh

Viola

 
 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Oliver Johnson

Horn

 
 
Spain
 
 

Antonio J. Juárez

Oboe

 
 
 
Finland
 
 

Eero Jaakko Juhani Marttila

Double Bass

 
 
Austria
 
 

Anne-Sophie Keckeis

Cello

 
 
 
Austria
 
 

Sophia Keiler

Horn

 
 
Hungary
 
 

Magor Szabolcs Keresztes

Percussion

 
 
 
Germany
 
 

Lisa Klotz

Violin

 
 
Austria
 
 

Theresia Kluger

Violin

 
 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Ross Knight

Tuba

 
 
Germany
 
 

Johannes König

Cello

 
 
 
Latvia
 
 

Lienīte Kostanda

Violin

 
 
France
 
 

Mireille Kovac

Violin

 
 
 
Czech Republic
 
 

Tomáš Krejbich

Viola

 
 
Denmark
 
 

Amalie Kjældgaard Kristensen

Violin

 
 
 
Poland
 
 

Anna Karolina Kuk

Violin

 
 
France
 
 

Eugene Lamy Alves

Cello

 
 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Felix Lashmar

Double Bass

 
 
Portugal
 
 

Carlos Leite

Trumpet

 
 
 
Germany
 
 

Alexander Lesch

Violin

 
 
Belgium
 
 

Roxane Leuridan

Violin

 
 
 
United States of America
 
 

Anna Maria Litvinenko

Cello

 
 
Spain
 
 

Patrycia Lorenzo

Cello

 
 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Charlotte MacClure

Violin

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Jonathan Maloney

Horn

 
 
 
Romania
 
 

Ioana Mardare

Viola

 
 
Spain
 
 

Rodrigo Moro Martin

Double Bass

 
 
 
France
 
 

Blandine Matrot

Violin

 
 
Spain
 
 

Paloma Cueto-Felgueroso Mejías

Viola

 
 
 
Slovenia
 
 

Mihael Mitev

Bassoon

 
 
Italy
 
 

Elia Moffa

Cello

 
 
 
Brazil
 
 

Guilherme Nardelli Monegatto

Cello

 
 
Spain
 
 

Ángel Luis Sánchez Moreno

Oboe

 
 
 
Ireland
 
 

Martin Moriarty

Viola

 
 
Czech Republic
 
 

Jan Mráček

Violin

 
 
 
Spain
 
 

Enrique Toribio Nido

Double Bass

 
 
Ireland
 
 

Sinéad O’Halloran

Cello

 
 
 
Hungary
 
 

Eszter Osztrosits

Violin

 
 
Cyprus
 
 

Özge Özerbek

Violin

 
 
 
Austria
 
 

Raphaela Pachner

Viola

 
 
Estonia
 
 

Jakob Peäske

*Summer School member

Bassoon

 
 
 
France
 
 

Clément Peigne

Cello

 
 
Spain
 
 

Isabel Peiró Agramunt

Double Bass

 
 
 
Denmark
 
 

Nikolai Jakob Petersen

Percussion

 
 
Lithuania
 
 

Evaldus Petkus

Cello

 
 
 
Czech Republic
 
 

Vilém Petras

Cello

 
 
Slovenia
 
 

Melanija Pintar

Flute

 
 
 
Spain
 
 

Javier Sala Pla

Trumpet

 
 
Portugal
 
 

Maria Francisca Portugal

Violin

 
 
 
Belgium
 
 

Nina Poskin

Viola

 
 
Italy
 
 

Tommaso Pratola

Flute

 
 
 
France
 
 

Lilas Reglat

Double Bass

 
 
Germany
 
 

Theresa Sophie Reustle

Violin

 
 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Morag Helen Robertson

Viola

 
 
France
 
 

Oliver Robin

Violin

 
 
 
Spain
 
 

David Garcίa Rodrίguez

Violin

 
 
Germany
 
 

Christine Roider

Cello

 
 
 
Italy
 
 

Daniel Roscia

Clarinet

In 2016 Daniel graduated with 110, lode and honors at the Conservatory “F.A. Bonporti” in Riva del Garda with the Professor Lorenzo Guzzoni.
Read more »

 
 
Italy
 
 

Eugenio Sacchetti

Violin

 
 
 
France
 
 

Hanna Salzenstein

Cello

 
 
Austria
 
 

Magdalena Sammer

Violin

 
 
 
Italy
 
 

Matteo Sampaolo

Flute

 
 
Spain
 
 

Andreu Sanjuan Albado

Double Bass

 
 
 
Portugal
 
 

Franciso Lima Santos

Violin

 
 
Romania
 
 

Victor Savca

Double Bass

 
 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Veerle Isabel Schutjens

Cello

 
 
Luxemboug
 
 

Anik Schwall

Cello

 
 
 
Germany
 
 

Lea Schwarz

Horn

 
 
Poland
 
 

Agnieska Ściążko

Violin

 
 
 
Spain
 
 

Guillem Selfa Oliver

Viola

 
 
Portugal
 
 

Sofia Silva Sousa

Viola

 
 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Robert Smith

Trumpet

 
 
Czech Republic
 
 

Michaela Špačková

Bassoon

 
 
 
Poland
 
 

Marek Szymański

Flute

 
 
Croatia
 
 

Hiwote Tadesse

Viola

 
 
 
Austria
 
 

Stefan Gottfried Tomaschitz

Flute

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Timo Tromp

Clarinet

 
 
 
Slovakia
 
 

Šimon Truszka

Viola

 
 
Estonia
 
 

Regina Udod

Double Bass

 
 
 
Greece
 
 

Anastasia Vaina

Violin

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

León van den Berg

Viola

 
 
 
Finland
 
 

Lauri Samuli Vasala

Horn

 
 
Belgium
 
 

Herlinde Verjans

Violin

 
 
 
Portugal
 
 

Luzia Correia Rendeiro Vieira

Double Bass

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Hannah Visser

Violin

 
 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Bas Vliegenthart

Double Bass

 
 
Estonia
 
 

Kaia Voitka

Violin

 
 
 
Sweden
 
 

Sofia von Freydorf

Cello

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Naomi Claire Watson

Violin

 
 
 
Ireland
 
 

Ian Wildsmith

Horn

 
 
Denmark
 
 

Frederik Würden

Clarinet

 
 
 
Slovenia
 
 

Nejc Zahrastnik

Trumpet