2017 Members

Violin

 
 
Spain
 
 

Paula Sanz Alasà

Violin

 
 
Spain
 
 

David Bellido Herrero

Violin

 
 
Poland
 
 

Wiktoria Borkowska

Violin

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Eleonora Consta

Violin

 
 
Malta
 
 

Samuel Cutajar

*Summer School member

Violin

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Emily Davis

Violin

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Marlene Dijkstra

Violin

 
 
France
 
 

Yoana Ducros

Violin

 
 
Poland
 
 

Magdalena Gacek

Violin

 
 
Spain
 
 

Samuel Garcίa Garcίa

Violin

 
 
Spain
 
 

Neus Navarrete Gonzalez

Violin

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Rosa Hartley

Violin

 
 
Germany
 
 

Laura Hildebrandt

Violin

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Caspar Nicolaas Horsch

Violin

 
 
Cyprus
 
 

Lyusi Hovhannesyan

*Summer School member

Violin

 
 
Spain
 
 

Gema Jurado Blanca

Violin

 
 
Poland
 
 

Martyna Kaszkowiak

Violin

 
 
Austria
 
 

Tobias Kausel

Violin

 
 
Spain
 
 

Inés Romaguera Lara

Violin

 
 
Finland
 
 

Elias Ilmari Lassfolk

Violin

 
 
Spain
 
 

David López Ibañez

Violin

 
 
Poland
 
 

Marta Lucjan

Violin

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Jacqueline Martens

Violin

 
 
Poland
 
 

Kosma Mateusz Műller

Violin

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Emma Oldfield

Violin

 
 
Spain
 
 

Lucía Barrero Oliver

Violin

 
 
Ireland
 
 

Colm O'Reilly

Violin

 
 
Poland
 
 

Joanna Janina Paluch

Violin

 
 
Spain
 
 

Regina Laza Pérez-Blanco

Violin

 
 
Bulgaria
 
 

Liliana Popdimitrova

Violin

 
 
Poland
 
 

Jakub Przybycień

Violin

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Emma van Schoonhoven

Violin

 
 
Lithuania
 
 

Minadora Šernaitė

Violin

 
 
Slovenia
 
 

Manja Slak

Violin

 
 
France
 
 

Manon Stankovski

Violin

 
 
Ireland
 
 

David Tobin

Violin

 
 
Poland
 
 

Karolina Aurelia Walarowska

Violin

 
 
Poland
 
 

Maja Wojciechowska

Violin

 
 
Portugal
 
 

Lia Yeranosyan

Violin

 

Viola

 
 
Romania
 
 

Theodor Andreescu

Viola

 
 
Spain
 
 

Isabel Arregui

Viola

 
 
Spain
 
 

Ariadna Boiso Reinoso

Viola

 
 
France
 
 

Hugo Chenuet

Viola

 
 
Czech Republic
 
 

Martina Englmaierová

Viola

 
 
Estonia
 
 

Merike Heidelberg

Viola

 
 
France
 
 

Irénée Krumenacker

Viola

 
 
Sweden
 
 

Alma Möller

Viola

 
 
Portugal
 
 

José Nunes

Viola

 
 
Poland
 
 

Wiktor Karol Rudzik

Viola

 
 
Portugal
 
 

Miguel Sobrinho

Viola

 
 
Romania
 
 

Sorin-Vlad Spasinovici

Viola

 
 
Latvia
 
 

Zane Šturme

Viola

 
 
Poland
 
 

Anna Tarnowska

Viola

 
 
Germany
 
 

Muriel Weißmann

Viola

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Michiel Davy Wittink

Viola

 

Cello

 
 
Belgium
 
 

Alexandre Bughin

Cello

 
 
Sweden
 
 

Madeleine Fransén

*Summer School member

Cello

 
 
France
 
 

Côme Giraudon

Cello

 
 
France
 
 

Noémie Golubovic

Cello

 
 
Poland
 
 

Daria Grzegorz

Cello

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Lucy Hoile

Cello

 
 
Slovakia
 
 

Rastislav Huba

Cello

 
 
Croatia
 
 

Tonka Javorovic

Cello

 
 
Hungary
 
 

Eszter Karasszon

Cello

 
 
Finland
 
 

Ella Kiiski

Cello

 
 
Hungary
 
 

Zsuzsanna Pázmándi

Cello

 
 
Germany
 
 

Josua Petersen

Cello

 
 
Greece
 
 

Alexios Tassis

Cello

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Dana de Vries

Cello

 
 
Austria
 
 

Klara Wincor

Cello

 

Double Bass

 
 
Spain
 
 

Sofía Bianchi Maestre

Double Bass

 
 
Portugal
 
 

Domingos Freire Andrade Romana Ribeiro

Double Bass

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Rebecca Fransen

Double Bass

 
 
Germany
 
 

Christoph Haaß

Double Bass

 
 
Finland
 
 

Iikka Nikolai Järvi

Double Bass

 
 
Spain
 
 

Lucía Mateo Calvo

Double Bass

 
 
Spain
 
 

Salvador Morera Ortells

Double Bass

 
 
Luxemboug
 
 

Jacques Sanavia

Double Bass

 
 
Spain
 
 

Javier Serrano Santaella

Double Bass

 
 
France
 
 

Simon Terrisse

Double Bass

 
 
Spain
 
 

Belén Ferrer Thuillier

Double Bass

 
 
Portugal
 
 

José Trigo

Double Bass

 

Flute

 
 
Italy
 
 

Viola Brambilla

Flute

 
 
Estonia
 
 

Kristin Müürsepp

Flute

 
 
Hungary
 
 

Kata Scheuring

Flute

 
 
Slovakia
 
 

Katarína Slavkovská

*Summer School member

Flute

 

Oboe

 
 
Spain
 
 

María de las Mercedes Guzmán García

Oboe

 
 
Germany
 
 

Micha Häußermann

Oboe

 
 
Portugal
 
 

João Miguel Silva

Oboe

 

Clarinet

 
 
Netherlands
 
 

Gerbrich Francine Meijer

Clarinet

 
 
Italy
 
 

Lorenzo Russo

Clarinet

 
 
Czech Republic
 
 

David Šimeček

Clarinet

 

Bassoon

 
 
France
 
 

Juliette Bourette

Bassoon

 
 
Spain
 
 

Aítor Gullón Elgarresta

Bassoon

 
 
Slovenia
 
 

Luka Mitev

Bassoon

 
 
Estonia
 
 

Jakob Peäske

*Summer School member

Bassoon

 

Horn

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Jacob Bagby

Horn

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Anna Drysdale

Horn

 
 
 
 

Damien Muller

*Summer School member

Horn

 
 
Spain
 
 

Carles Pérez i Esteve

Horn

 
 
Slovenia
 
 

Franci Šuštar

Horn

 
 
Spain
 
 

Claudia Cobos Valero

Horn

 

Trumpet

 
 
Denmark
 
 

Victor Koch Jensen

Trumpet

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Matilda May Lloyd

Trumpet

 
 
Spain
 
 

Francisco Gaspar Tomás López

Trumpet

 
 
Hungary
 
 

Patricia Vörös

*Summer School member

Trumpet

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Kaitlin Wild

Trumpet

 

Trombone

 
 
Spain
 
 

José Miguel Luna Agudo

Trombone

 
 
Spain
 
 

Alejandro García Sánchez

Trombone

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Alexander Kelly

Trombone

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Andrew Jordan McCoy

Trombone

 

Tuba

 
 
Denmark
 
 

Jonathan Borksand Hanke

Tuba

 

Percussion

 
 
Bulgaria
 
 

Boris Boudinov

Percussion

 
 
Germany
 
 

Ulf Breuer

Percussion

 
 
Hungary
 
 

Gyula Lajhó

Percussion

 
 
Austria
 
 

Paul Vallant

Percussion

 

Harp

 
 
 
 

Taja Rijavec

*Summer School member

Harp

 
 
United Kingdom
 
 

Rosanna Rolton

Harp